Governing Board Candidates

Welcome > Departments > Superintendent of Schools > Governing Board Candidates

             

                             

 

HANDBOOK FOR CANDIDATES FOR THE OFFICE OF GOVERNING SCHOOL BOARD

Click on the above link to view the handbook            

                                                                       

                                                                                         2018 NAVAJO COUNTY

SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD CANDIDATES
NOVEMBER 6, 2018

 

WINSLOW UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #1

NUMBER TO ELECT

2 - four year terms

Isabel Britton            Candidate Statement                                                                                                              

 

 

Isabel Britton 2 pic-resize108x101

Josephine Montoya

 

Marilee Ervien

   

PINON UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #4

NUMBER TO ELECT

2 -four year terms

Mark Little
Evelyn Mike
Ramona Nalwood
Bill Yazzie                                                                                                      

SHOW LOW UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #10

NUMBER TO ELECT

Stacy Anderson

Brandt Clark  - Write In 

Troy Cooke - Write In

2 – four year terms

   

KAYENTA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #27

NUMBER TO ELECT

Raymond Laughter

Lita Dixon  

Helen Bonnaha

2 – four year terms

   

BLUE RIDGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #32

NUMBER TO ELECT

Margaret Gabe

David Merrill

2 – four year t

 

 

JOSEPH CITY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #2

NUMBER TO ELECT

Karsten Flake

1 – two year term

Dayton Flake

Rhonda Rberson

2- four year terms
   

HOLBROOK UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #3

NUMBER TO ELECT

Ward #1 Claudia Jackson

1- four year term

Ward #2 Linda Salabiye Yazzie

 1- four year term

   

SNOWFLAKE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #5

NUMBER TO ELECT

Carole Owens - Write In     

2 – four year terms

   

HEBER/OVERGAARD UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #6

NUMBER TO ELECT

Patricia Weber

1– two year term

Leamon J.  (L.J.) Crandell

Jesse Cochran

Craig Blackburn

Gwendolyn Wendy Lee Hall

2- four year terms

 

 

WHITERIVER UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #20

NUMBER TO ELECT

Ermon Colelay

Michael Tate

Candy Lupe

Erwin Thompsom

Rupert Lupe Sr.

2 – four year terms

   

CEDAR UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #25

NUMBER TO ELECT

Jarrahlyn Begaye (2 yr. term)

 

2 – two year terms

 Toni Mina - Write In  (4 yr. term) 2- four year terms
   

NAVIT – BLUE RIDGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #32

NUMBER TO ELECT

Robert Stoddard

1 – four year term

   
NAVIT - WINSLOW UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #1 NUMBER TO ELECT
Timothy Westover  1- four year term
   

NAVIT –JOSEPH CITY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT # 2

NUMBER TO ELECT

Brian Martinean

1 – four year term

   
NAVIT - HOLBROOK UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #3 NUMBER TO ELECT
Randy Murph  1-four year term
   

NAVIT – SHOW LOW UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #10

NUMBER TO ELECT

Calvin McNeil

1 – two year term

   

NAVIT-WHITERIVER UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #20

NUMBER TO ELECT

Jerry Gloshay Jr.

1 – two year term

   

NATIVE-PINON UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #4

NUMBER TO ELECT

 

1 – two year term

   

 NATIVE - KAYENTA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #27

NUMBER TO ELECT

   1-four year term