DIVISION III CALENDAR

JUDGE D. NIELSON

MONDAY, AUGUST 26, 2019

 

 

______________________________________________________________________

9:00 A.M. PRETRIAL CONFERENCES

CR16-236 CARMINES, VALENTINA Nichols/Finch

________________________________________________________________

CR16-257 NICHOLSON, SHAWNA Robinson/Finch

________________________________________________________________

CR16-639 STEELMAN, MATTHEW Nichols/Green

________________________________________________________________

CR17-296/626 TAFOYA, AMBER White/Heap

________________________________________________________________

CR17-338 CALDERON, ANGELENA CA/PDO

________________________________________________________________

CR17-438 JAQUEZ, JESSE Nichols/Green

________________________________________________________________

CR18-366/367/ ARMSTRONG, SHAROLENA Metheney/PDO

CR18-1007

________________________________________________________________

CR18-480 CHEE, LEONARD White/Taylor

________________________________________________________________

CR18-489/686 SAMPLE, PATRICK Metheney/Hannah

________________________________________________________________

CR18-1060/1061/ BOSCHERT, KIMBERLY White/Finch

CR18-1062/19-593/659

________________________________________________________________

CR19-125 HIBBARD, JAIME CA/PDO

________________________________________________________________

CR19-232 ALLEN, CARLTON Metheney/PDO

________________________________________________________________

CR19-305 GOLDTOOTH, FELECITA Rhoton/Hannah

________________________________________________________________

CR19-329 ARMIJO, LEO Nichols/Taylor

PTC/Donald Hearing

________________________________________________________________

CR19-475/661/662 COOLEY, KENNETH Rhoton/PDO

________________________________________________________________

CR19-526 RODRIGUEZ, DANNY White/PDO

________________________________________________________________

CR19-542 GONZALES, RUDY Nichols/PDO

________________________________________________________________

CR19-547 BENALLY, MARK Zinicola/LeGate

________________________________________________________________

9:00 A.M. PRETRIAL CONFERENCES CONTINUED

CR19-586/589 BURTON, NICHOLAS Ruechel/Finch

________________________________________________________________

CR19-596 AGUILAR-LOPEZ, JOVANY Robinson/Wood

________________________________________________________________

CR19-597 MUNOZ, OSVALDO Robinson/Harbison

aka OSVALDO, ESTRADA

________________________________________________________________

CR19-629 PARADIS, NOAH CA/LeGate

________________________________________________________________

CR19-675 MILLIGAN, ADRIAN Zinicola/PDO

________________________________________________________________

FW19-011 JIMENEZ-DELOERA, OSCAR Ruechel/

________________________________________________________________

FW19-013 MORRIS, ALBERTO Ruechel/

________________________________________________________________

FW19-016 WHITNEY, ERIK Ruechel/

______________________________________________________________________

9:00 A.M. ARRAIGNMENTS

CR18-888 KING, JOSHUA Rhoton/

(Div. 3) IA on PTR

________________________________________________________________

CR19-372 TORRES, RAFAEL CA/

(Div. 1)

________________________________________________________________

CR19-545/591/592 SCHMIDT, RICHARD CA/

(Div. 1)

________________________________________________________________

CR19-555 WILLIS, DANIEL CA/Rigg

(Div. 3)

________________________________________________________________

CR19-611 YAZZIE, BETTY Ruechel/

(Div. 1)

________________________________________________________________

CR19-619 FLORES, LOVIDA CA/

(Div. 1)

________________________________________________________________

CR19-636 OLSON, JACOB CA/Baker

(Div. 3) (Pending Motion to appear telephonically)

________________________________________________________________

CR19-640 BEGAY, WILFORD CA/

(Div. 3)

________________________________________________________________

CR19-654 WALLACE, JAMES CA/

(Div. 3)

________________________________________________________________

9:00 A.M. ARRAIGNMENTS CONTINUED

CR19-681 WARTHAN, JASON CA/

(Div. 1)

________________________________________________________________

CR19-682 FOSTER, DELESLIE CA/

(Div. 3)

________________________________________________________________

CR19-683 SANDOVAL, TRACI CA/

(Div. 1)

________________________________________________________________

CR19-684 HAYNIE, JASON CA/

(Div. 3)

________________________________________________________________

CR19-685 ROE, JARRED CA/

(Div. 1)

________________________________________________________________

CR19-686 LEE, KIMBERLY CA/

(Div. 3)

________________________________________________________________

CR19-687 BLEDSAW, DUSTINE CA/

(Div. 1)

________________________________________________________________

CR19-688 OWENS, TAIISHA CA/

(Div. 1)

________________________________________________________________

CR19-689 SAMPLE, JOSHUA CA/

(Div. 1)

________________________________________________________________

CR19-697 HEYDE, QUINCY CA/

(Div. 1)

________________________________________________________________

CR19-699 STEWART, KEITH CA/

(Div. 1)

________________________________________________________________

CR19-700 MOORE, MICHAEL CA/

(Div. 3)

________________________________________________________________

CR19-701 RUTLEDGE, NATHAN CA/

(Div. 3)

________________________________________________________________

CR19-704 DIBBLE, ROBERT CA/

(Div. 3)

________________________________________________________________

 

 

9:00 A.M. ARRAIGNMENTS CONTINUED

CR19-706 GRAHAM, ASHLEY CA/

(Div. 3)

________________________________________________________________

CR19-707 YOUNG, ANDREW CA/

(Div. 1)

________________________________________________________________

CR19-732 MARTINEZ, JASON CA/

(Div. 3)

________________________________________________________________

CR19-753/754 BEGAY, JONATHAN CA/

(Div. 1)

________________________________________________________________

CR19- 778 CHINO, WHITNEY CA/

(Div. 3)

______________________________________________________________________

10:00 A.M. PRETRIAL CONFERENCES

CR09-102 ZELLER, JAMES White/Wood

________________________________________________________________

CR13-740 LAND, MINOR Nichols/PDO

________________________________________________________________

CR18-412 SOSA, MARIAH CA/PDO

________________________________________________________________

CR18-701/19-110 ABDELAZIZ, MAHMOUD Ruechel/Harbison

________________________________________________________________

CR18-761 STRADLING, JOSEPH Rhoton/Hannah

________________________________________________________________

CR18-867 CYPHER, CRYSTAL Nichols/Wood

________________________________________________________________

CR18-1018/19-464 JOHNSON, ROLAND Robinson/Saline

________________________________________________________________

CR18-1030 STEADMAN, JUSTIN Robinson/

Arraignment (Div. 3)

________________________________________________________________

CR19-242 ROMERO-BRITO, SUZAN Nichols/Saline

________________________________________________________________

CR19-269 DURAN, THERESA Nichols/Saline

________________________________________________________________

CR19-277 HARTLEY, DEAN White/PDO

________________________________________________________________

CR19-298 COLWELL, IAN Ruechel/PDO

________________________________________________________________

CR19-301 TAGALOG, ALYSA Metheney/Candelaria

________________________________________________________________

CR19-320 ROBERTS, SHAWNA Nichols/LeGate

________________________________________________________________

10:00 A.M. PRETRIAL CONFERENCES CONTINUED

CR19-324 SOLLEY, ROBERT Nichols/PDO

________________________________________________________________

CR19-335 REYES-CHAVEZ, GABRIEL White/Wood

________________________________________________________________

CR19-354 GUERRERO, ANNA Nichols/Candelaria

________________________________________________________________

CR19-355 WRIGHT, PAMELA Nichols/Saline

________________________________________________________________

CR19-377 MITCHELL, NICOLE Nichols/Saline

________________________________________________________________

CR19-392 SLADE, HENRY White/PDO

________________________________________________________________

CR19-399 BENN, CHRISTOPHER CA/Phillips

________________________________________________________________

CR19-456 GLEASON, JOHNSON White/PDO

________________________________________________________________

CR19-471/473 BALDWIN, KATHRYN Robinson/Saline

________________________________________________________________

CR19-491/494 TAYLOR, MICHAEL Rhoton/PDO

________________________________________________________________

CR19-497 DEINES, ERIN Edwards/Wood

________________________________________________________________

CR19-500 LONG, FANNIE White/PDO

________________________________________________________________

CR19-506/546/644 NEZZIE, SR., CARLOS White/Green

________________________________________________________________

CR19-516/587 LAROSE, JOSHUA Robinson/Ruechel/PDO

________________________________________________________________

CR19-521 JOHNSON, ANTWON CA/LeGate

(Pending Motion to Vacate/Set for COP)

________________________________________________________________

CR19-534 BROOKS, SARAH Edwards/Taylor

________________________________________________________________

CR19-536 OLDFIELD, AUSTIN Edwards/Taylor

________________________________________________________________

CR19-537 PADILLA, CHRISTOPHER Edwards/PDO

________________________________________________________________

CR19-566 DICKSON, JANE Ruechel/Wood

______________________________________________________________________

1:00 P.M.

PRELMINARY HEARINGS SEE OTHER CALENDAR

______________________________________________________________________

 

 

 

______________________________________________________________________

1:30 P.M. CHANGE OF PLEAS

CR17-448/18-511 MORSE, KELLY White/Finch

________________________________________________________________

CR18-036 TEEL, JENNIFER Rhoton/Finch

________________________________________________________________

CR18-732 WILHELM, TREVOR Ruechel/Kaiser

________________________________________________________________

CR18-792/ CABRERA, FRANCISCO Ruechel/Green

CR19-097/713 COP/Arraignment

________________________________________________________________

CR18-964 CRUSE, JR., WILLIAM Ruechel/Candelaria

________________________________________________________________

CR19-396 VASQUEZ, JONATHAN Zinicola/Saline

________________________________________________________________

CR19-530 ALVAREZ, MICHAEL Metheney/Candelaria

Change of Plea/Sentencing

______________________________________________________________________

2:30 P.M.

CR19-080/533 GILBERT, PAUL Robinson/Taylor

Sentencing

________________________________________________________________

CR19-162 WATSON, STEVEN Nichols/Lichwala

Change of Plea/Sentencing

________________________________________________________________

CR19-221/240 BILLY, BEYONICA Nichols/Saline

Change of Plea

________________________________________________________________

CR19-414 HONAHNI, RAHEIM Ruechel/LeGate

Sentencing

______________________________________________________________________

2:45 P.M.

CR19-030 PETE, SAVANNAH Rhoton/LeGate

Sentencing

______________________________________________________________________