DIVISION III CALENDAR

   JUDGE D. NIELSON

     MONDAY, DECEMBER 17, 2018

 

______________________________________________________________________

 9:00 A.M.    PRETRIAL CONFERENCES

            CR13-385                  THOMPSON, SAMUEL                  CA/

            ________________________________________________________________

CR14-797/878/         WHITE, DAVID                                Ruechel/Griffen

            CR18-742

            ________________________________________________________________

            CR15-596                  SACATERO, VANESSA                CA/

            ________________________________________________________________

CR17-075                  JOHNSON, ROBERT                     West/Brewer

            ________________________________________________________________

CR17-112                  SAMM, TROY                                  Ruechel/PDO

________________________________________________________________

CR17-330                  WYLER, DILLON                            West/Wood

________________________________________________________________

CR17-415/18-138    HALSEY, JARROD                         CA/Wood

________________________________________________________________

CR17-886                  RICHARDS, ALAN                          CA/PDO

            ________________________________________________________________

            CR17-888                  MCCABE, OLIN                               White/Griffen

            ________________________________________________________________

            CR18-289                  CRUZ, JOHN                                    Robinson/LDO

            ________________________________________________________________

CR18-295                  KOKALI, TOFHIK                           Metheney/PDO

________________________________________________________________

CR18-328/845          MAHO, MARCELLO                       West/PDO

________________________________________________________________

CR18-427/428          MILES, BRENT                               Metheney/Zachary

            ________________________________________________________________

CR18-550/571/572  WILLIAMS, CARMELITA              West/PDO

________________________________________________________________

CR18-714                  ROYER, DANIEL                             CA/PDO

________________________________________________________________

CR18-744                  WOMACK, SAMANTHA                Metheney/Schuerch

            ________________________________________________________________

CR18-761/1024        STRADLING, JOSEPH                  Rhoton/PDO

            ________________________________________________________________

            CR18-800/836/         TOHANNIE, SHAWN                      Rhoton/PDO

            CR18-837/855

            ________________________________________________________________

 

 9:00 A.M.    PRETRIAL CONFERENCES CONTINUED

CR18-802                  MOUNCE, ALFORD                       Metheney/Hannah

________________________________________________________________

CR18-815                  PONCE-DOMINGUEZ, JUAN       Nichols/Wood

________________________________________________________________

CR18-822/                 HAPPLE, DANILE                           Robinson/PDO

FW18-040

________________________________________________________________

CR18-826                  SKINNER, LAUREN                       Robinson/Bednar

________________________________________________________________

CR18-938                  LOPEZ, RICARDO                          White/PDO

            ________________________________________________________________

            CR18-978                  GOODWIN, SUMMER                    CA/

            ________________________________________________________________

            FW18-035                 GARCIA, ALEX                               Ruechel/

            ________________________________________________________________

            FW18-041                 JANSSON, SHAWN                       Ruechel/

            ________________________________________________________________

            FW18-042                 ASHLEY, DANIEL                           Ruechel/

______________________________________________________________________

 9:00 A.M.    ARRAIGNMENTS

            CR17-608                  PAYNE, LOGAN                              CA/

                                                (Div. 3)

            ________________________________________________________________

CR18-801                  SNYDER, JASON                          CA/

                                                (Div. 1)

            ________________________________________________________________

CR18-874                  JAIME, JOELLE                              CA/

                                                (Div. 3)

            ________________________________________________________________

            CR18-875                  OLIVAS, DAVID                              CA/

                                                (Div. 3)

            ________________________________________________________________

            CR18-992                  MCINTYRE, ROCKY                      CA/

                                                (Div. 3)

            ________________________________________________________________

            CR18-997                  RIINA, SAMUEL                              CA/

                                                (Div. 1)

            ________________________________________________________________

CR18-1012               LUCK, NELSON                              CA/

                                                (Div. 3)

            ________________________________________________________________

            CR18-1014               DOYLE, JAMES                              CA/Wood

                                                (Div. 3)

            ________________________________________________________________

           

 9:00 A.M.    ARRAIGNMENTS CONTINUED

CR18-1043               SMITH, ADRIAN                              CA/

                                                (Div. 1)

            ________________________________________________________________

            CR18-1044               SMITH, LISHA                                 CA/

                                                (Div. 1)

            ________________________________________________________________

            CR18-1046               ROPER, JUSTIN                             CA/

                                                (Div. 1)

            ________________________________________________________________

            CR18-1049               VAVAGES, REBECCA                  CA/

                                                (Div. 3)

            ________________________________________________________________

            CR18-1055               DIFFIN, DAVID                                CA/

                                                (Div. 1)

            ________________________________________________________________

            CR18-1056               OCHOA, LUIS                                  CA/

                                                (Div. 1)

            ________________________________________________________________

            CR18-1057               CARRILLO, JAIME                         CA/

                                                (Div. 1)

            ________________________________________________________________

            CR18-1060/1061/    BOSCHERT, KIMBERLY              CA/

            CR18-1062               (Div. 3)

______________________________________________________________________

10:00 A.M.    PRETRIAL CONFERENCES

            CR17-428                  BILLSTROM, ERIC                         Rhoton/Saline

            ________________________________________________________________

CR17-792/                 POTEET, CHRISTOPHER            West/Candelaria

            CR18-133/644

            ________________________________________________________________

CR18-106/219          HAYES, SR., GARY                        West/LeGate

________________________________________________________________

CR18-107/220          BARNUM, MELISSA                      West/Saline

________________________________________________________________

CR18-369                  DEAN, SHADOWE                          Edwards/Wood

________________________________________________________________

CR18-371                  ZUCHINSKI, AMANDA                   Edwards/Taylor

________________________________________________________________

CR18-462                  WHISEHUNT, STEVEN                 West/Saline

________________________________________________________________

CR18-527                  OCHOA, JOSE                                Nichols/Lichwala

            ________________________________________________________________

            CR18-632                  COURSEY, BRITTANY                 Robinson/PDO

            ________________________________________________________________

 

10:00 A.M.    PRETRIAL CONFERENCES CONTINUED

CR18-704                  VIGIL, III, CHARLES                      Gettler/PDO

________________________________________________________________

CR18-708                  HADDOX, RANCE                          West/Griffen

________________________________________________________________

CR18-722                  TORRES, JUAN                              West/Bednar

            ________________________________________________________________

CR18-732                  WILHELM, TREVOR                      Gettler/Sheffield

            ________________________________________________________________

            CR18-790                  GASAWAY, DOROTHY                 CA/Denight

            ________________________________________________________________

CR18-818                  HIGGINS, LOGAN                           Metheney/PDO

            ________________________________________________________________

            CR18-842/941          PRICE, GLENDON                         Robinson/Clemency

            ________________________________________________________________

            CR18-848                  KOERSCHOER, ROBIN                CA/Atencio

            ________________________________________________________________

            CR18-864                  DURAN, LYDIA                               Nichols/PDO

______________________________________________________________________

10:00 A.M.    ARRAIGNMENT

            CR18-1015               SONNIER, KENNEDY                   CA/

                                                (Div. 1)

______________________________________________________________________

1:30 P.M.    CHANGE OF PLEAS

            CR14-938                  O’BRIEN, COLEY                           Ruechel/Rigg

                                                Change of Plea/Sentencing

            ________________________________________________________________

CR15-451/17-351    DIXSON, MARCO                            Ruechel/Schuerch

________________________________________________________________

CR16-491                  KEYSER, ALETHA                         Rhoton/LeGate

            ________________________________________________________________

            CR17-574                  ALBERT-TULANE, CLAUDIA      West/Hannah

            ________________________________________________________________

            CR17-894                  AUSMUS, DANIEL                          West/PDO

            ________________________________________________________________

CR18-278                  BERGEN, JOSHUA                        West/Griffen

            ________________________________________________________________

CR18-369                  DEAN, SHADOWE                          Edwards/Wood

________________________________________________________________

CR18-370                  RUARK, KYLEE                              Edwards/LeGate

________________________________________________________________

CR18-377                  DIA, CYNTHIA                                 Rhoton/PDO

            ________________________________________________________________

CR18-438                  ALLEN, STEPHANIE                     West/Saline

            ________________________________________________________________

           

 1:30 P.M.    CHANGE OF PLEAS CONTINUED

CR18-592                  ASHLEY, ERIC                                Gettler/PDO

            ________________________________________________________________

CR18-688/718/719  SIMON, LORI                                   Gettler/PDO

            ________________________________________________________________

            CR18-735/739          RODRIGUEZ, PERDO                   Zinicola/Trebon

            ________________________________________________________________

CR18-766                  GORMAN, LOREN                         Zinicola/PDO

________________________________________________________________

CR18-819                  HOWELL, YVONNE                       Metheney/LDO

            ________________________________________________________________

            CR18-834                  DELAWARE, JAMES                     Gettler/LDO

______________________________________________________________________

 2:30 P.M.

            CR07-949                  BOONE, LESLIE                             CA/PDO

                                                Disposition

______________________________________________________________________

 2:45 P.M.

            CR17-887                  BEGAY, ALEXANDRIA                 Metheney/LeGate

                                                Disposition

______________________________________________________________________

 3:00 P.M.

            CR16-579                  JOHN, ANTONETTE                      Ruechel/LDO

                                                Disposition

______________________________________________________________________

 3:15 P.M.

            CR14-246                  JAMES, MIRANDA                         West/LDO

                                                Disposition

______________________________________________________________________