DIVISION II CALENDAR

JUDGE ROBERT J. HIGGINS

TUESDAY OCTOBER 21, 2014

 

______________________________________________________________________________

9:00 A.M.

            CR14-54/752              WEEKLY, JOSEPH                                    Nichols/ O’Connor

                                                Status Conference/

                                                Case Management Conference

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR05-672              NARANJO, DENNIS                                    County Attorney/Arraignment

 

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR13-509                   BRANDEBERRY, GERY              Tunink/ Penrod

                                                Case Management Conference

 

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR12-668

            CR14-695                   ORTEGA, GORDON                      Ruechel/ O’Connor

                                                Pre Revocation Conference

 

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-645                   WAITS, WAZURI                            Tunink/ La Barge

                                                Case Management Conference

 

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-299                   BACA, SAMUEL                             Perry/ Rigg

                                                Status Conference

 

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR13-178                   ROMERO, WILLIAM                    Zinicola/ O’Connor

                                                Pre Revocation Conference

 

            ________________________________________________________________________            CR14-396                        PATRICK, SHIRLEY                     Nichols/ Ellsworth

                                                Case Management Conference

 

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR11-370                   HANNAH, MARK                           Perry/ Wood

                                                Case Management Conference

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR12-998                   SCHUSTER, JASON                       Tunink/ Nielson

                                                Status Conference

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-190                   JOHN, HERRALD                           County Attorney/

                                                Arraignment   

______________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________

10:00 A.M.

            CR10-05/67                TAYLOR, FAITH                            Rardin/ La Barge

                                                Status Conference

 

            ________________________________________________________________________            CR12-353                        MURRAY, ANDREW                     Rardin/ B. Brewer

                                                Status Conference

           

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR13-181                   BROCK, AMANDA                                    Ruechel/ O’Connor

                                                Status Conference

 

            _______________________________________________________________________

            CR14-766                   MORALES-LOPEZ, ENRIQUE    County Attorney/

                                                Initial Appearance/ Arraignment

 

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-754/760/763     GONZALES, STEVEN

                                                NELSON, ERICK                            County Attorney/

                                                Initial Appearance/ Arraignment                               

 

            CR14-751/754/760

            CR14-763                   LA POINTE, CHAD                                    County Attorney/

                                                Initial Appearance/ Arraignment

 

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-12/125/297       SAMPLE, BRIAN                            County Attorney/

                                                Initial Appearance/ Arraignment

                                   

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR09-1041                 DOYLE, TABITHA                         County Attorney/

                                                Initial Appearance/ Arraignment

           

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-724                   LEE, TONY                                      County Attorney/

                                                Initial Appearance/ Arraignment

 

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-730                   JAGER, PATRICIA                                    County Attorney/

                                                Initial Appearance/ Arraignment

           

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-733                   CASTANEDA, ROSE                     County Attorney/

                                                Initial Appearance/ Arraignment

______________________________________________________________________________

           

 

______________________________________________________________________________10:00 A.M.

            CR14-728                   MONCADA, SANTOS                    County Attorney/

                                                Initial Appearance/ Arraignment

 

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-735                   WADE, RONALD                            County Attorney/

                                                Initial Appearance/ Arraignment

           

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-333                   ROLEN, JOHN                                 Rardin/ Wood/

                                                CAMPBELL, DEANNA                 K. Brewer

                                                Case Management Conference

 

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-636                   HANKS, MATTHEW                      Nichols/

                                                Review of Service

           

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-424                   ROSEKRANS, MICHELLE          Perry/ O’Connor

                                                Case Management Conference

                       

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-336                   BOWLER, PHILIP                          Tunink/ Wood/

                                                JOHNSON, STEVEN                                  Daly

                                                Case Management Conference

           

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-230                   GLOVER, MATTHEW                  Rardin/ Morrissey

                                                Case Management Conference          

           

______________________________________________________________________________10:45 A.M.

            CR11-296                   JEFFERSON, JOVIAN                   Tunink/ O’Connor

                                                Disposition

 

______________________________________________________________________________

11:00 A.M.

            CR14-330/431            BEN, TRUMAN, JR.                       Ruechel/ Rigg

                                                Sentencing

                       

______________________________________________________________________________

 

 

______________________________________________________________________________

11:15 A.M.    

            CR11-52                     PAUL, KIMBERLY                                    Rardin/ Healy

                                                Disposition

 

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR13-318                   MARTIN, DAVID                            Ruechel/ K. Brewer

                                                Admission Hearing

 

______________________________________________________________________________

11:30 A.M.

            CR14-557                   JOHNSON, MITCHELL                 Perry/ O’Connor

                                                Change of Plea

 

______________________________________________________________________________

11:45 A.M.

            CR13-524                   AYON, BRANDON                         Rardin/ La Barge

                                                Donald Hearing

                                   

______________________________________________________________________________1:15 P.M.

            CR14-394                   LERMA, FRANCISCO                   Perry/ Wood

                                                Sentencing

 

______________________________________________________________________________

1:30 P.M.

            CR14-684                   SMITH, DARRELL                         Rardin/ LeGate

                                                Sentencing

 

______________________________________________________________________________

1:45 P.M.

            CR14-563                   LOMAHOMA, JACOB                   Perry/ O’Connor

                                                Change of Plea/ Sentencing

 

______________________________________________________________________________

2:00 P.M.

            CR14-157                   MCHUGH, MATTHEW                 Zinicola/ K. Brewer/

                                                CAMDEN, SHELBY                       O’Connor

                                                Change of Plea

 

______________________________________________________________________________2:15 P.M.

            CR12-500

            CR14-443/717            GARCIA, HENRY, JR.                   Ruechel/ La Barge

                                                Change of Plea

______________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________

2:30 P.M.

            CR11-265                   MEYERS, FORREST                     Clark/ O’Connor

                                                Admission/ Disposition

 

______________________________________________________________________________

2:45 P.M.

            CR14-397                   TEASE, ROBERT                           Rardin/ Healy

                                                Change of Plea

 

______________________________________________________________________________

3:00 P.M.

            CR14-496                   VANWAGNER, GARY                  Perry/ Hannah

                                                Sentencing

 

______________________________________________________________________________3:30 P.M.

            CR13-864/867            HENDERSHOTT, WESLEY         Clark/ Penrod

                                                Change of Plea

 

______________________________________________________________________________

3:45 P.M.

            CR13-881                   GONZALEZ, TONI                         Clark/ La Barge

                                                Donald Hearing

 

______________________________________________________________________________

4:15 P.M.

            CR09-898      

            CR14-590/593            RUIZ, NICOLE                                Ruechel/ B. Brewer

                                                Settlement Conference/

                                                Donald Hearing

 

______________________________________________________________________________

4:30 P.M.

            CR14-693                   LEE, SUE                                          Clark/ O’Connor

                                                Change of Plea/ Sentencing

 

______________________________________________________________________________