DIVISION II CALENDAR

JUDGE ROBERT J. HIGGINS

MONDAY DECEMBER 1, 2014

 

______________________________________________________________________________

9:00 A.M.

            CR05-717                   JOHN, ANCITA                               Zinicola/ O’Connor

                                                Pre Revocation Conference

 

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CV14-599                   WELLS FARGO V. GARDNER   Jagannath/

                                                Forcible Detainer

 

            ________________________________________________________________________

            GC13-02                     DUGGINS, WYATT                                   Pro Per/

                                                Guardianship Hearing

 

            ________________________________________________________________________

            JV14-176                    BALDWIN, MARCUS                    Wolfe/ K. Brewer

                                                Status Conference

 

______________________________________________________________________________

9:15 A.M.

            CV13-441                   SERNA V. JOE                                Ellsworth/ Hathaway

                                                Telephonic Status Conference

 

______________________________________________________________________________

9:30 A.M.

            CR14-245                   MARTINEZ, JOE JR.                     Rardin/ K. Brewer

                                                Sentencing

 

______________________________________________________________________________

9:45 A.M.

            CR11-370                   HANNAH, MARK                           Perry/ Wood

                                                Sentencing

 

______________________________________________________________________________

10:00 A.M.

            CR14-230                   GLOVER, MATTHEW                  Rardin/ Morrisey

                                                Case Management Conference

 

______________________________________________________________________________

           

 

 

______________________________________________________________________________

10:15 A.M.

            CR14-451                   MESKIMEN, LAWRENCE           Rardin/ O’Connor

                                                Case Management Conference

 

______________________________________________________________________________10:30 A.M.

            CR14-415                   ANGEL, JONNY                             Nichols/ O’Connor

                                                Case Management Conference

 

______________________________________________________________________________10:45 A.M.

            CR14-375/845            CULLENS, JASMINE                    Edwards/ La Barge

                                                Case Management Conference/

                                                Release Hearing

 

______________________________________________________________________________11:00 A.M.

            CR14-239                   CULLENS, JUSTINE                     Edwards/ O’Connor

                                                Donald Hearing/ Settlement

                                                Conference

           

______________________________________________________________________________

11:15 A.M.

            CR14-818                   WALKER, CLINTON                    Ruechel/

                                                Review Hearing

 

______________________________________________________________________________

11:30 A.M.

            DO11-482                   HILL V. MANLEY                          Holland/ Martin

                                                Status Conference

 

______________________________________________________________________________

11:45 A.M.

            CV12-552                   ETERNITY HOMES V.

                                                GREENWOOD                                Patton/ Blair

                                                Status Conference

 

______________________________________________________________________________

1:15 P.M.

            CV-414-563                D. LALO                                            Schwartz/

                                                Approval of Structured Settlement

 

______________________________________________________________________________

 

 

______________________________________________________________________________

1:15 P.M.

            CR14-233                   HUMPHRIES, JOHN                      Rardin/ Bednar

                                                Sentencing

 

______________________________________________________________________________

1:30 P.M.

            CR05-672                   NARANJO, DENNIS                       Tunink /Healy

                                                Sentencing

 

______________________________________________________________________________

1:45 P.M.

            CR10-739                   DAILY, SPENCER                          Zinicola/ Wood

                                                Admission Hearing

 

______________________________________________________________________________

2:45 P.M.

            CR11-981

            CR14-185                   RODRIGUEZ, ROSEMARY         Ruechel/ O’Connor

                                                Admission Hearing/

                                                Disposition

 

______________________________________________________________________________