DIVISION III CALENDAR

JUDGE J. LAMB

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2014

 

 

______________________________________________________________________________

 9:00 A.M.    CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCES

            CR07-1167                 BRITO, GINO                                  CA/PDO

            ________________________________________________________________________

CR12-058/13-816/      MCKINNON, DAWN                      Edwards/La Barge

            CR14-425/475/638     a.k.a. MCDANIELS, DAWN

            ________________________________________________________________________

CR12-248                   BEGAY, FLORENCE                     CA/PDO

________________________________________________________________________

CR12-779                   BROWN, KIMBERLY                    Rardin/Heap

________________________________________________________________________

CR13-740                   LAND, MINOR                                Rardin/Staley

________________________________________________________________________

CR13-813                   DITTMER, ROGER                        Tunink/Wood

________________________________________________________________________

CR13-861                   PARDUE, ANDRE                          Ruechel/Wood

________________________________________________________________________

CR14-116                   BAILEY, JARED                             Tunink/Brewer

________________________________________________________________________

CR14-270                   WESTOM, KENNETH                   CA/PDO

________________________________________________________________________

CR14-310                   WADE, MISTY                                Rardin/Freeman

________________________________________________________________________

CR14-325                   PROCHNOW, BETHANY             CA/PDO

________________________________________________________________________

CR14-525                   BERGER, JASON                           Zinicola/Candelaria

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-566                   MOORE, AYNN                               Ruechel/Cook

            ________________________________________________________________________

CR14-619                   HEISLER, ANTHONY                   Perry/Candelaria

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-652                   OTTMAN, CARL                            Clark/O’Connor

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-673                   ROSS, ERNEST                               Clark/Daly

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-713                   ORNELAS, CHAUNCEY               Zinicola/Nielson

            ________________________________________________________________________

CR14-722                   YELLOWHAIR, DARRICK          Perry/Nielson

________________________________________________________________________

CR14-746/775/778     CALBREATH, THOMAS              Ruechel/Daly

                                    (CR14-746 – CMC/CR14-775/778 – I.A./Arraignment)

________________________________________________________________________

CR14-776/779            BENALLY, KEETO                        Perry/PDO

______________________________________________________________________________

 9:00 A.M.

            CV13-437                   LOPEZ, JOHN                                  Tunink/Hannah

                                                Status Conference

______________________________________________________________________________

 9:00 A.M.    ARRAIGNMENTS

            CR14-728                   CLARK, TRENT                             Rardin/

                                                MONCADA, SANTOS                    Rardin/

            ________________________________________________________________________

CR14-758                   BRAY, JAMIE                                 CA/

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-761                   SAMPLE, JOSHUA                         CA/

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-767                   MANGUM, TYSON                        CA/

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-801                   PRESTON, ADAM                          CA/

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-813                   YAZZIE, TERRANCE                    CA/

______________________________________________________________________________

10:30 A.M.

            CR14-137                   CARROLL, EUGENE                    Perry/Penrod

                                                Sentencing

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-501/692            COREY, DYLAN                             Edwards/Hannah

                                                Sentencing

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-549                   MARTORANA, JERRY                 Clark/La Barge

                                                Sentencing (PSR waived)

______________________________________________________________________________

 3:00 P.M.    CHANGE OF PLEAS

            CR09-392/11-031       ANDERSON, SCOTT                     Zinicola/Nielson

            ________________________________________________________________________

CR14-204                   MCCLAIN, SEAN                           Rardin/Wood

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-258                   COLWELL, CHRISTOPHER       CA/Nielson

            ________________________________________________________________________

CR14-349                   ANCHONDO, JOSE                        Edwards/Daly

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-373                   WILSON, MONTY                          Nichols/Nielson

            ________________________________________________________________________

CR14-488                   PIERSON, MARCO                        Zinicola/Daly

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-585                   CHASE, MATTHEW                      Tunink/Nielson

            _______________________________________________________________________ 

CR14-643                   JAMES, FERNANDA                     Edwards/Healy

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-685                   ATTAKAI, DENNY                        Clark/O’Connor

            ________________________________________________________________________

CR14-734                   FRANKLIN, GARRISON              Zinicola/O’Connor

________________________________________________________________________

CR14-748                   COLEMAN, JOSEPH                     Tunink/Healy

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-750                   BAKKEN, JASON                           CA/Hannah

______________________________________________________________________________

 3:30 P.M.

            CR12-779                   SANDERS, JERAMY                     Rardin/Rigg

                                                Change of Plea/Sentencing

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-176                   GOODING, GARY                          Rardin/Freeman

                                                Change of Plea/Sentencing

            ________________________________________________________________________

CR14-210                   BULLARD, TIMOTHY                  Rardin/Springer

                                                Change of Plea/Sentencing

______________________________________________________________________________

 4:00 P.M.

            CR13-868                   SMITH, URIAH                               Perry/Penrod

                                                Sentencing

______________________________________________________________________________

 4:15 P.M.

            CR12-285/362/           GLENN, GENE                                Clark/Saline

            CR13-414                   Sentencing (No PSR ordered)

______________________________________________________________________________

 4:30 P.M.

            CR14-608                   HADLEY, BENJAMIN                   Edwards/Wood

                                                Motions Hearing

______________________________________________________________________________

 4:30 P.M.    CALENDAR CALL FOR NOVEMBER 12, 2014 JURY TRIALS

            CR12-222/967/           COLWELL, IAN                              Clark/Rardin/

            CR14-258                  

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-608                   HADLEY, BENJAMIN                   Edwards/Wood

______________________________________________________________________________