Navajo County

Proudly Serving, Continuously Improving Since 1895

Navajo County
Superintendent of Schools
Education Service Agency (ESA)
School District Governing Board Candidates

A.R.S. 15-421 (F) allows for certified Governing Board Member Candidates to post a brief statement and a photo of themselves on the County Superintendent's website. These statements are divided by district below.


Blue Ridge USD #32
(Show…)
(Show Details…)

(2 FOUR-YEAR TERMS)

RAYMOND CLARK
"NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED"
A’LECE COCHENOUR
"NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED"
MARGARET GABE
"NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED"
DAVID A. MERRILL
"NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED"
KIMBERLY CARLSON JAMES (WRITE-IN)

CEDAR USD #25
(Show…)
(Show Details…)

(2 FOUR-YEAR TERMS)

FRANCIS AMBROSE, SR.
"NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED"
LADYBIRD JACK
"NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED"

(2 TWO-YEAR TERMS)

NO CANDIDATES

HEBER/OVERGAARD USD #6
(Show…)
(Show Details…)

(2 FOUR-YEAR TERMS)

CRAIG BLACKBURN
"NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED"
LORIN D. (LON) PORTER
"NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED"

(1 TWO-YEAR TERM)

ROGER OWENS (WRITE-IN)

HOLBROOK USD #3
(Show…)
(Show Details…)

(1 FOUR-YEAR TERM)

LINDA SALABIYE YAZZIE – WARD 2
"NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED"

(1 FOUR-YEAR TERM)

ALBERTO L. PESHLAKAI – WARD 1 (WRITE-IN)

JOSEPH CITY USD #2
(Show…)
(Show Details…)

(2 FOUR-YEAR TERMS)

JIM EDWARDS
"NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED"
LINDA KOR-FISHER
"NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED"

KAYENTA USD #27
(Show…)
(Show Details…)

(2 FOUR-YEAR TERMS)

BEVERLY BECENTI-PIGMAN
"NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED"
SHARON CLY-STRYKER
LITA DIXON
"NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED"
RAYMOND LAUGHTER
"NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED"

NORTHERN ARIZONA VOCATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NAVIT)
(Show…)
(Show Details…)

(1 FOUR-YEAR TERM)

ROYCE GREER – WINSLOW
"NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED"

(1 FOUR-YEAR TERM)

STEVE HUNSAKER – JOSEPH CITY
"NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED"

(1 FOUR-YEAR TERM)

RICHARD NOWELL – HOLBROOK
"NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED"

(1 TWO-YEAR TERM)

CHRISTOPHER SUSAG – HEBER/OVERGAARD
"NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED"

(1 FOUR-YEAR TERM)

NO CANDIDATE FOR SHOW LOW

(1 TWO-YEAR TERM)

DOROTHY TYLER – WHITERIVER
"NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED"

(1 FOUR-YEAR TERM)

JOHN JARCHOW – BLUE RIDGE
"NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED"

NORTHEASTERN ARIZONA TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF VOCATION EDUCATION (NATIVE)
(Show…)
(Show Details…)

(1 FOUR-YEAR TERM)

NO CANDIDATE FOR PINON

(1 FOUR-YEAR TERM)

LAVINA SMITH – KAYENTA (WRITE-IN)

PINON USD #4
(Show…)
(Show Details…)

(2 FOUR-YEAR TERMS)

ALICE LABAHE
"NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED"
PHYLLIS TACHINE
"NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED"

SHOW LOW USD #10
(Show…)
(Show Details…)

(2 FOUR-YEAR TERMS)

STACY ANDERSON
"NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED"
PAMELA LIZARDI
DINAH RIDGLEY
"NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED"
G. KENT SCHIPPER
"NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED"
PAUL WYATT

SNOWFLAKE USD #5
(Show…)
(Show Details…)

(2 FOUR-YEAR TERMS)

CHARLES A. FOOTE
"NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED"
AMY E. JOHNSON
"NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED"
BEVERLEE KAY
"NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED"
CAROLE "NELLIE" OWENS
"NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED"

(1 TWO-YEAR TERM)

CORY JOHNSON
"NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED"

WHITERIVER USD #20
(Show…)
(Show Details…)

(2 FOUR-YEAR TERMS)

ERMON COLELAY (WRITE-IN)
RUBERT LUPE (WRITE-IN)

WINSLOW USD #1
(Show…)
(Show Details…)

(2 FOUR-YEAR TERMS)

MARILEE ERVIEN
JOSEPHINE "DODIE" MONTOYA
"NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED"
LOREN SADLER
"NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED"

Top of Page